Product Price :Get Latest Price
We are the prominent manufacturer of Propylparaben
is the propyl ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid, occurs as a natural substance found in many plants and some insects. Propylparaben
is manufactured synthetically for use in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and foods. Propylparaben
is used as a preservative for its anti-fungal and anti-microbial properties to extend the shelf life of beauty and cosmetic products. It is considered non-toxic, non-sensitizing and non-irritating at .05 to 1% concentrations.