Product Price :Get Latest PriceWe are the prominent manufacturer of Isopropyl myristate. Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption through the skin is desired. Isopropyl myristate is being studied as a skin enhancer. Isopropyl myristate is also used as a pesticide against head lice which works by dissolving the wax that covers the exoskeleton of head lice, killing them by dehydration.Isopropyl myristate is used as a solvent in perfume materials.Isopropyl myristate is the non-aqueous component of the two-phase mouthwash, Dentyl pH, where it removes bacteria from the oral cavity.Isopropyl myristate is also used in the removal process of prosthetic make-up.Isopropyl myristate is also used in flea and tick products for pets.
Explore More Products